Murrieta, California » Mapleton » 28564 Hellebore

28564 Hellebore

$ 715,000

Murrieta, CA 92563

Active

5 Beds, 2 Baths, 1 Half Baths, 2,422 sq. ft.

Listed: 05/11/2026

Listed By James Monks (DRE# 01247818) at Tower Agency (951-640-7469).

Turnkey and ready to go—this Murrieta home delivers the updates, space, and layout buyers are looking for, all at a compelling value. With fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet, the home feels clean, modern, and truly move-in ready from the moment you step inside. The open-concept main level is designed for today’s lifestyle, featuring a spacious great room that flows directly into the kitchen and dining area—perfect for entertaining, hosting, or simply enjoying everyday living. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with plenty of space to relax and recharge. Outside, the backyard offers privacy and room to create your ideal outdoor setup—whether that’s entertaining, play space, or a low-maintenance retreat. Homes in this condition, with this layout and location, don’t last. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this is an opportunity to secure a move-in ready home without the wait or hassle.

Aerial View:

Quick Facts:

  • Home Size: 2,422 sq.ft.
  • Price/sq.ft.: $295.21
  • Lot Size: 8,276 sq.ft.
  • Built in 2012
  • Garages Spaces: 2
  • Fireplace

Map:

Property Details:

Assessor’s Parcel Number 384321008
Last Modified May 11th at 1:26pm
Listing Status Active
Price Per Sq. Ft. $295.21
Property Type Single Family Residence
Sewage System Public Sewer
Utilities Water Connected
Water Source Public
Year Built 2012

Interior Features:

Appliances Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
Bathrooms 2 full baths, 1 half bath
Bedrooms 5
Cooling Central Air
Fireplace Gas, Family Room
Floorspace 2,422 sq. ft.
Floor Tile, Carpet
Heating Central
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
Laundry Facilities Individual Room, Upper Level

Exterior Details:

Acres 0.19
Lot Size 8,276 sq. ft.
Garage Spaces 2
Parking Garage, Driveway
Roofing Tile
View Neighborhood

School Information:

School District Murrieta